Mail comments to:
Doug Rathburn
My Other Sites:
Rathburn iconRathburn.net
Oarspotter iconSpartan Alumni
Last Updated:
3/24/2017

 

 

Make donations with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

 

Blades of the World: Oar Spotters

I would like to thank the following individuals for helping me keep this site up-to-date and complete (i.e. Oar Spotters). Without the help of these individuals this site would not be possible.

If you would like to add your rowing club's oar colors or clarify an error, send an email to doug@rathburn.net.

Thank You!

Chris Coppola - Seton Hall Preparatory School
Willoughby Buxton - Eastern Shore Community Rowers
Dave Erdman - Hilton Head Island Crew
Gareth Markel - University of Alabama - Club
Emily Howard - Appalachian State University | Mountaineer Rowing Club
Lyn Krahulec - Tempe Scullers
Betsy Wessler - Rogue Rowing
Ada Gies - Episcopal School of Dallas
Melissa Tolson - Traverse Area Community Rowing
Matt Logue - Row New York
Victor Ferris - CrossFit Eden Prairie
Nick Fazzino & Todd Underwood - Baylor University
Teri Taylor - Row On Austin
Will Baker - Clinton Rowing Club
Chuck Perkins - South Kitsap High School
Kris Davis - Alberta Rowing Association
Aaron Marcovy - The Foundry Cleveland
Chris Ives - EngineRm Fitness
Kemp E. Savage IV - Eastern Michigan University
Ken Michelsen - Colgan High School
Graeme Brown - Sarasota Scullers
Kirk Beckman & Brian Conley - Lower Merion High School
Marley Brown - S & M Rowing
Ricky Ciliberto - Boston Latin School
Marilyn Long & Paul Zarychta - Rhodes College
Annelies de Groot - Loveland Rowing
Hunter Annan - University of Kent
Rick Blackall & Jessica Merriam - North Palm Beach Rowing Club
Nick Wells - Haileybury (AUS)
Alun MacFadyen - Aviron Club Moissac
Debbie Prowse & Mark Furler - Liberty University
Phil Daggar, Dawna Wintermeyer & Tony Koscumb - Our Lady of Mercy High School
Phil Ainsworth - Presbyterian Ladies College - Melbourne
Jim Andersen - Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
Neil Galbraith - Great Marlow School
Greg Wood - Buffalo Bayou Rowing Center
Amanda Schweinbenz - Laurentian University
James Christian Kwan - Oakland Athletic Rowing Society
Rosamund Conroy - Hingham Maritime Center
J.D. Bridges - Holy Ghost Prep
Sheri Borchardt - Miami International Rowhouse
Janit Gorka - Cabrini University
Des O’Sullivan - Christian Brothers College
Bill McLean - Johnson & Wales University
Michelle Teague - Hendrix College
Greg Klingsporn - Twin Donut Rowing Club
Asa Shenandoah - Indigenous Rowing Club
Brett Fournier - Cape Cod Youth Rowing
Joe Inger - Waynflete School
Jack McDonald & Brian Wallace - University of New England
Reggie Aders - RowAmerica Peachtree
Kristina Latta-Landefeld & Emilie Graham - Great Miami Rowing Center
Tom Kellett - Seattle Preparatory School
Will Arts - Northern Michigan University Alumni Rowing Association
Marty Smith - Wichita Rowing Association
M. Seaton Brown - College of Charleston
Pamela Hughes - Open Water Rowing Center
Maurizio Tinnirello - Bogotá Rowing Club
Tamara Clayton & Neil Bergenroth - Tulsa Youth Rowing Association
Yoshiaki YAKO - Tomon Rowing Club
Sergey Chebanov - Mykolayiv Oblast Boat Racing Federation
Shannon Hengen - Sudbury Rowing Club
Libby Scarlatos - Fox River Rowing
Julien Bodart - Crichton University Campus
Mike Merta - Duwamish Rowing Club
Avery Awmiller & Paula Fitzell - Tampa Athletic Club
Lesleh Wright - Chinook Performance Racing
Jernej Slivnik - Rowing Federation of Slovenia
Andres Elola - Club Nacional de Regatas
Lukáš Melichar - Strathclyde University
Dustin Ordway - Traverse Area Community Rowing
Maarten Ingen Housz - Akademiska Roddföreningen
Per Boalth Rasmussen - Helsingør Roklub
Søren Nielsen - Skovshoved Roklub
Philippe Troivaux - Sport Nautique Compiègnois
Boris Roque - Ridgewood Crew | Maroon Blades Rowing
Linda Nielsen - Horsens Roklub
John Huppi - New Orleans Rowing Club
Rob Thornton - Derwent Rowing Club
Bob Gillette - Osprey Rowing Club
Simon Wong - City University of Hong Kong
John DaSilva - University of Rhode Island Men
John Rosado - Atlantic County Rowing Association
Anne Bryant, Courtney Moeller & Bob Miller - Renton Rowing Center
Susan Saint Sing - Palm Beach Crew
Michael Frederick - Beaufort Rowing Club
Sammy Leo - Turtleherd Rowing Club
Carsten Albert - Ruder-Club Aken e.V.
Rich Connell - Telluride Rowing Club
Jennifer Perkins & Eric Underhill - Gray Knights Rowing Club
Markus Müri - Ruderclub Cham
Chase Antonacci - Washington University in St. Louis
Stephanie Reeves - Greenhills School
Chris Bott - Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
Matt Laraba - Haverhill High School
Keith Schafer - Newburgh Free Academy
Will Arts - Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club
Alex Kagan - Westover School
Olivia Staff, Chelsea Smith & Patrick Brown - University of Central Oklahoma
Florence Louazel - Cercle Nautique d'Annecy
John Laundon - Valley Regional High School
Nicolas Butez - Aviron Club 94
Amy Rosenberg & Frank Farrell - Cortlandt Community Rowing Association
Tom Langowski - St. Joseph High School
Nathaniel Case - Hopkins School
Ben Gans - University of Missouri - Kansas City
Rolf Linder - University of Cincinnati
David Deiuliis & Rich Connell - Franklin Pierce University
Tom Hudak - Lasell College
Christian Talbot & Dhir Desai - DePaul University
Dick O'Hern - Germantown Academy
Heidi Alexander - Ursuline Academy (TX)
Benjamin Saks - North Jersey Rowing
Nuno Mendes - Associação Naval de Lisboa
Almir Mahmutovic - Hrvatski veslački klub Mornar
JD Durst & Joe Abrams - Dolphin Rowing Club
Timothy Ostlund - Loudoun County High School
James Buckmann - Great Valley High School
Ryan Glymond - University of Sunderland
Athena Padgiotis - Rock Ridge Rowing
Carlos Reategui - Escuela Naval del Peru
Dane Stevenson - The Cathedral College Rockhampton
Aaron Fagan - Land Warrior CrossFit
Logan Evans - Shirley Boys’ High School
Michael Cornwell - Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
Karen Newbon - Huon Rowing Club
Mick Casey - Tasmania University
Chip Del Vecchio - Row Brevard
Scott Mahon, Kurt Hamel & Dan Forget - East Lyme High School
Tom Beshoff - Westdale Secondary School
Tina Noel - École secondaire catholique Jean-Vanier
Tom Haines & Michelle Darvill - London Central Secondary School
Lincoln Handley - Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club
John Boyt - Verdener Ruderverein e.V.
Ivan Gushchin - Silver Forest Rowing Club
Donna Ell - Regina Rowing Club
Sarah Norton - LKN Indoor Rowing
José Gómez-Feria Ferreiro - Real Circulo de Labradores de Sevilla
Lucas Rossell - Intrepid Rowing Club
Shelley Long - Frisco Rowing Club
Arik Alidgem - NSU University School
Sam Farhan - Hinksey Sculling School
Arthur Sloate - Community Rowing of San Diego
Mike Blount - ATHLETX
Jules Whitehead - Shelford Girls Grammar
Rosendo Garibay & Colleen Milligan - California State University, Chico
Mark Mildorf - Mount Vernon RECenter Rowing Rats
Kyle Chea - Nassau Rowing Club
Pete Hagen - CrossFit 5885
Darlene Regan - Row & Ride
Anne Ulrich - CrossFit Chimney Rock
Paul-Stephen Varszegi - Veterans' Rowing & Kayaking | Jesus Christ Foundation
Dave Learned - Recap Rowing
Luke Madigan - Dublin Institute of Technology
Ryan McGeary - NoCoast CrossFit
Federico Soave - Canottieri Arno Pisa
Alfonso Penichet - Universidad de Alicante
Cate Martin - OAR Fitness and Endurance
Briana Schulte - Pocock Rowing Center
Oliver Max Matzke & Georg Baum - RWTH Aachen
Gordon Reid - Lagan Scullers' Club
Deirdre O'Hara - Tribesmen Rowing Club
Lisa Davis - High Tech High Chula Vista
Kit Bennett - Washtenaw Rowing Center
Rudi Skowronski - Artemis Rowing Association
Jeffrey Coy - Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports
Michael Foley - Eagle Hill School
Mike Wusk - Massie Lane Outfitters
Ryan White - University of Charleston
Amanda Rantanen - Spring Lake Crew Club
Michel Veillette - Club d’aviron Waterloo
Trevor Barry - Still Water Rowing Club
David Ireland - Slack Tide Rowers
Sarah Bednar & Tim O'Keeffe - Canterbury School
Dean Hay - Nipissing University
Heather Putnam & Jeanne Friedman - Mount Holyoke College
Daniel Duxbury - San Diego State University - Women
Rob Barteletti & Daren Potts - Loreto College Marryatville
Mark LaBossiere - Bryant University
Emanuel Delgado - Oyster Bay High School
Kimberly Edleman - Coventry Rowing Center
Nancy Russell - Rowing PEI
Madeline Hopkins - Gordon College
Julie Doyle - Adventure Out!
Deidrah Kennedy - Harvey's Lake Rowing Club
David Mapley - Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
Johan Erkelens - Aviron Hennebontais
Leigh Ann Evans - Baboosic Lake Rowing Club & Souhegan Crew Club
Susan Wood - New World Rowing Club
Katie Noel & Michelle Green - Newport Sea Base Rowing
Wesley Skow - American School in London
Paul Allbright - Resilient Rowing Club
Andy Lee - St. Lawrence Rowing Club
Samantha Mangum - Christopher Newport University
Scott Gullery - Otago University
Eric Chérigié - Aviron Béthune Artois
Hugo Henriquez - Harbor Community Rowing
Sjur Øyen - Norwegian Rowing Federation
Tony Bostelaar - Roeivereniging Barendrecht
Henry Forstner - Akademischer Ruderclub zu Berlin
Kyle Woolley - Advanced Community Rowing Association
Eric Potts - Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Lisa Stone - Charles River Scullers
Vesa Halava - Turun Soutajat
Al Stuart - Reading Blue Coat School
Dale Hoxie - Noank Rowing Club
Craig Hoffman - Conshohocken Rowing Center
Dragos Alexandru - Sarasota Rowing Center
Tolsun Waddle - SOFA King CrossFit
Ray D'amico - St. Augustine Prep
Peter Yates & Howard Goodall - Newington Masters Rowing Club
Owen Versteeg - Hanover High School
Josh Hamilton - Trinity College School
Rich Lourette & Karen Morgan - Rochester Boat Club
Adam McKenna - University of Portsmouth
Michael Foster - Mersey Rowing Club
Tyler Maydew - University of Denver
Rob Mulalley - Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Randy Copeland & Loïs Nguyen - James River High School
Ryan Andrews - Wentworth Institute of Technology
Owen Nix - Rowing New South Wales
Daniel Moynihan - Bergen Catholic High School
Bill Gennaro - Archbishop Carroll High School
Patrick Welborn - University of Notre Dame
Fiona Norris - Haileybury and Imperial Service College
Michaela Streitfield & Currie Huntington - Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Meredith Goodyear - Southampton High School
Anna Baas - URV Viking
David Perkins - Oxford Academicals
Susan Blough - Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Toby Craven - Norwich Rowing Club
Matthew McMurray - Belfast Rowing Club
Kathryn Callahan - Kempsville High School
Sarah Tinsley & Matt Kelly - North Park University
Matthew Kaminski - Sebastian River High School
Trevor Jones - Black Swamp Rowing
Andy Foltz - Pacific Lutheran University - Women
Kevin Mulvaney - Reed College
Adam Hardy - Heriot Watt University
Vincent Reynolds - Berry Hill Boat Club
John Fuchs - Western Washington University - Women
James Stocker - John Snow College
Bernard Smith - Loreto Normanhurst
Emma Dolson & Chris Keggi - Wake Forest University
Aaron Preetam - Germantown Friends School
Lheana Gavagna - Radford College
Ross Holding - Ballarat High School
Kate Shewell - Windsor Boys' School
Steve McKiernan - Boston College High School
Mary Moore - Fairfax High School
Arunas Satas - Klaipeda Masters Rowing Club "Danges yriai"
Mary Lenington - University of Texas Women
James Petering - Redlands
Isa Rahman - Ballston Spa High School
Mike Dibling - Perrysburg Rowing Club
Annie Stienstra - Algemene Roeivereniging De Drie Provinciën
John Dexter - The Screw Crew
Tim Hughes - Sydney Girls High School
Daniel Foucar - Champion Lakes Boating Club
Michelle Shiels - Central Tablelands Rowing Club
Jenny Pemberton - Trinity Lutheran College
Sam Nugteren - Scotch Oakburn College
Robert Dansereau - Manitoba Rowing Association
Brigid Gisolfi & Jane Rausch - Wappingers Crew Club
Mary Ennes Davis - Noisy Waters Rowing Club
Jenna Krackenberger - Texas Christian University
Dave Dickison - RowAmerica
Ben Cooper - Rō Fitness
Cindy Shirts - Coeur d’Alene Rowing Club
Elizabeth McNutt - Gem City Crew
Bob Olszewski & Bill Masserant - Trenton High School
Coia Vilallonga Olesti - Reial Club Nautic de Tarragona
Damian Grounds - Emsworth Rowing Club
Anyssa Lucena - Genuine Self Wellness
Gayle Armour - Iluka Rowing & Aquatic Club
Mike Murphy - Stourport Boat Club
John Halberg & Peter Becker - Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association
Anita Sarrett - Bear Republic Boat Club
Jeremiah Dees - Oakland Tech High School
Marty Zuehlke - St. Edwards University
Karl Means & Liz Brown - Churchill Crew - Maryland
Kim Byrne - Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club
Patrick Johnson - 612 Endurance
Luiz Gustavo Cruz - Escola de Formação de Oficiais da Marinha Mercante
Jim Granger & Carson Green - Florida Institute of Technology
Dennis Fronheiser - Rochester Community Inclusive Rowing
Doug McCaig - Hingham Harbor Rowing Club
Guy Monseair - City Island Rowing
Erick Thiemke - Assumption College
Boban Rankovic - Barry University
Thomas Madden - La Salle University
Sean Murphy - Marianapolis Preparatory School
Francisco Viacava - Ransom Crew
Rich Rabassa - Charlotte Rowing Club
Lori Schwefel - College Club Seattle
Mike McGuirk - Occoquan International
Bruce Herring & W.C. "Bill" Smith - Susquehanna Rowing Association
Tom Bennett - Oakton Masters Rowing Club
Christin Lal - WeCanRow-Boston
Lindsay Piotti - College of the Holy Cross - Women
Stuart Harrison - Goolwa Rowing Club
Mark Mussared - Pembroke Masters Rowing Club
Russ Skea - Moreau Rowing and Waterfront Center & Queensbury Rowing Center
Allen Eubanks - Pellissippi Rowing Club
Bernd Parschau - SC Magdeburg
Marcelo Payeras - Clube de Regatas Almirante Barroso
Rob Ezold - Old Glory Boat Club
Kyle Halloran - The Forman School
Simon Ford - Deal, Walmer & Kingsdown Rowing Club
Amanda Dudley - Pacific University
Nicole Abernethy - University of Guelph
Dan Garrison - Wenatchee Row & Paddle Club
Tom Senese - Owen Sound Rowing Club
D'Arcy MacMahon & Carolyn McGonagle - New Bedford Rowing Center
Martin Hyndman - Cimarron Rowing Club & Washington County Sculling Association
Daggie Atkinson - Elgin Rowing Club
Ali Williams - Edmonton Rowing Club
Mark Willis - Sportable
Clemens Reinke - Bergen County Rowing Academy
Hugo Guardado - Harborside Rowing
Elisabeth Stonehill - Norwalk River Rowing Association
Andrew Williams - St. Michael's University School
Debbie Sage - Brentwood College School
Frank Maldari - Andover Rowing Club
Doug Befroy - Miss Porter's School
Sian Blohm - Horsham City Rowing Club
Jacob Ruttenberg - Big Chief Boat Club
Nicholas Stawowy - Southgate Anderson High School
Kat Romatowski - Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Chris Hayes & Gretchen Gregg - Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Nicholas Miller & Todd Wilson - Long Lake Rowing Crew
Matt Clark & Ron Boi - Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
Sylvia Griffin - Hillfield Strathallan College
Priscilla Sanchez & Matthew A. Goetz - Granby High School
Mark Cassidy - Bishop Timon High School
Matt Hopkins - Augustine Classical Academy
Adrian Hodge - Coastal Rowing Association - Blakeney
Karla Ward - Horace Mann School
Rob Glendenning - Drummoyne Rowing Club
Jaime McDonald - Ballarat City Rowing Club
Kimberly Lonas & Leonore Olmsted-Sullivan - City Honors High School
Rich Whelan - Somerville-Everett Rowing
John Allen - Dragons Rowing Club
Michael Sasi - Hanlan Boat Club
Craig White - St. Benedict's Preparatory School
Stuart Harrison - Murray Bridge Rowing Club
Ted Bristol - Sidwell Friends School
Brittany Rolf - Institute of Notre Dame
Rebecca Bearden - Theodore Roosevelt High School
Ramón Ameneiro - Real Club Naútico de Vigo
Rachel Pickel - Harpeth Hall School
Adam Bakker - St Joseph's Nudgee College
Sara Soleau & Cheryl Endres - Forest Hills Eastern High School
Annie Bowler - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Rod Goodall - Capital Lakes Rowing Club
Kristine Malcolm - Arizona State University - Men
Travis Gardner - Methuen Crew
Aaron Fagan - CrossFit Blue Diamond
Gonzalo Briones - Roseville College
Grace McDonald - Ballarat Clarendon College
Bill Tait - Victorian Institute of Sport
Adam Harrison - Kinross Wolaroi School
David Wentworth - Heritage Coast Sailing & Rowing
Lachlan Allen - Loreto Kirribilli
Liz Pforr - Coomera Watersports Club
Susan Smith - Unionville High School
Peter Stiles - St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
Andrew G. W. Carter - University of Iowa Women
Ally Zoppa - University of Connecticut Women
Corby Green - Riverway Rowing Club
Regina Blackburn - The Cathedral School of St Anne & St James
Zach Hamilton - Lakeshore Catholic High School
John Smyth - Rockhampton Grammar School
Natalie Jennings - Salem Rowing Club
Wendy Balding - Sandy Bay Rowing Club
Eric Gehrke - Nashville Juniors Rowing Association
Mike Smith - Berkeley Prep
Mark Pistochini - Sandy Run Scullers
Samuel Kavanagh - Bedford Girls' School
Susan Pruiksma - Saratoga Springs Rowing Club
Edward Adams - Huntingdon Boat Club
Kerry Mooney - CrossFit Garland
Tyler Miller - MillerRowing
Michael Bennett - St Kevin's College
Chris Francklyn - Colorado Junior Crew
Marie Wohl - Gainesville Area Rowing
Nathan Straub - Kitsap Rowing Association
Isack Merenfeld - Hollywood Rowing Club
John O'Neill - Whitgift School
Janine Jay & Brie Farley - Greenwich Crew
Garett Mathiason - Saskatchewan Rowing Association
Andy Glatstein - Asheville Rowing Club
Ron Young - Princess Anne High School
Dan Jablonski & Al Borghard - East End Rowing Institute
Neil Castell - Glasgow Rowing Club
Dee Hotop - Rowing Club of The Woodlands
Fabian Cortes - North Arlington High School
David Schier - Shepparton Rowing Club
Vicky Spencer - Walford Anglican School for Girls
Mike Arnold - Washington Rowing School
Sarah Rogers - Atomic Rowing
Tom Thomas - Philadelphia City Rowing
Margo Angelopoulos - Wharton Crew
Hilary Cumbest - Westminster Academy
Ian Simpson - Southern California Scullers
Pedro Palacios - Queen City Rowing Club
Yoichi Tabe - Boat Club-Aizu Rakusuikai
Kanji Kitamura - Kindai University
Ry Hills - Megunticook Rowing
Tom Coble & Anne Seeley - Bainbridge Island Rowing Club
Ryan Gillis - Catholic University of America
Joan Crist - Calumet College of St. Joseph
Ralph Earle - Honolulu Rowing Club
Rob van Rienen - Roeivereniging Pontos
Amy Boilard - Trinity High School
Lane Lauriat - CRI-Row Boston
Christi Roorda & Bob Becht - Buffalo Seminary
Nikita Babushkin - Somers High School
Yoshiya Nishimura - Saga University Rowing Club
Montana Butsch - Cloanthus Rowing Club
Julie Varrige, Chris Meldrum & David Miller - St. Charles Rowing Club
Hiroyuki Hazama - Partez Rowing Club
Marianne Brummer - Rondebosch Boys' High School
Benji Ekron & Tiaan Viljoen - Grey High School
Iwao Yokoyama - Uozki Rowing Club
Brian Dawe - Tufts University
Kevin Nugent - Mount St. Mary Academy
Flavio Giacosa - Circolo Eridano
Josep Ventosa - Club Esportiu Olímpic Barcelona
M.J. Kranendonk - Land O Lakes Rowing Club
Benjamin Zabel - Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
Antonio Minguzzi - Circolo Nautico Posillipo
Susanne Müller - Rudergruppe Geesthacht v. 1912 e.V.
Aristide Bonomelli - Canottieri Sebino
Vanessa Grant - Swan River Rowing Club
Alexandre Lastres - Clube de Regatas Guanabara
Ida Andersson - Hammarby IF Rodd
Dario Duca - Società Canottieri Palermo
Heike Lehmann - Ruder-Riege TV Waidmannslust e.V.
Brandan Borgias - Spokane River Rowing Association
Francesco Lananna - CUS Bari
Cristina Calo - Tiber Rowing Club
Ronny Ariberti - Canottieri Flora
Ronnie Evans - Evans Rowing Club
J. Nicholas Docter - Brewster Academy
Steve DeHanas - Northern Virginia Rowing Club
Craig Rutherford - Nanaimo Rowing Club
Jens Tepe - Ruderclub am Lech Kaufering
Steve Panzik - Paul D. Schreiber High School
Pete Kupcis - Melbourne University Boat Club
Izzie Day - Norwood Morialta High School
Pierre Lessard - Westford Littleton Community Crew
Piper Stevens - Buffalo Canoe Club
Bruce Perry - Northwestern University
Paul Gray - Oswego Rowing Club
Neil Czech - Vancouver College
Jürgen Eisner - Rüdersdorfer Ruderverein Kalkberge e.V.
Alex Butler - Old Monmothian Boat Club
Markus Wyss & Martin Hyndman - Grasshopper Club Zurich
Mário Fernandes - Viana Remadores do Lima
Cormac Auty - London Oratory School
Mike Tanner - Chicago Rowing Foundation
Brenda Basista - Oakland Catholic High School
Patrick Johnson - MedStar NRH Paralympic Sports Club & Athletes Without Limits
Gabe Klassen - Welland Centennial Secondary School
Daniel Ducroix & Mike Petrychanko - Eden High School
Cliff Hecker - Parkersburg South High School
Christine Repoli - Ranney School
Catherine Coffman - Albemarle High School
Brad Brennan - Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Mark Berkner - Fort Collins Rowing Association
John Sengstaken - Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew
Chance Van Sciver - Doane Academy
Cory Conzemius - High Point University
Fenton Jones - Tamar Rowing Club
Jamie Smith - St. Paul's School (MD)
Kevin Sullivan - Charter School of Wilmington
Elizabeth Gould - University of South Florida - Sarasota-Manatee
Andrew Mullins - University of Florida
Guillaume Callonico - University of Montreal
Cindy Watt - Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club
David Hailes - Lower Clarence Amateur Rowing Club
Chloe Schauble - Townsville & James Cook University Rowing Club
Charles Anderson - Rowbot Fitness
Matthew Spencer - Colorado State University
Richard Connell - Dublin School
Paul Bird - North Esk Rowing Club
Isack Merenfeld - University School (FL)
Nick Hunter - Australian National University
Amy Boilard - Central Crew Club
Jim Boffey - Pine Rivers Rowing Club
Chris Noel - Sydney University
Peter Wawn - St Joseph's College
Beth Walter - Nagambie Rowing Club
Jackie Spurlock - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Jane Seu - University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Steven Perry - St Peter's College
Gill Campbell - Pymble Ladies College
Paul Robertson - Newington College
Joel Furtek - Canisius College
Dick Courtney - Marist College Canberra
Aric Meyer - Orange County Rowing Association
Bob O'Connor - Beaver Creek Sculling
Jono Voller - St Margaret's Anglican Girls' School
Peter Toon - Commercial Rowing Club
David Bellamy - Brisbane Boys' College
Danielle Boucher - Endicott College
Greg van Prooyen - Korowa Anglican Girls’ School
Sam Cross - Wentworth District Rowing Club
Scott Rowe - Brisbane State High School
Wynstan Gilbert - Bendigo Rowing Club
Alice Matson - Launceston Church Grammar School
Jo Huggins - Perth College
Frank Stone - Gippsland Grammar School
Adrian Henning - Ascham School
Philip Ryan - Kardinia International College
Kevin Bourke - Footscray City Rowing Club
Enrico Ferrini - Unione Canottieri Livornesi
Peter Howard - Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
Luke Pougnault - Ballarat Grammar School
Buzzy McCord - Havergal College
Edward Monteith - Scotch College Melbourne
Brendan Finnigan - City of Warrnambool Rowing Club
Matt Wilson - Ruyton Girls' School
Carolyn Chong - St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Neil Holmes - Nepean Rowing Club
Cherie Collins - Corowa Rowing Club
Peter Volker - Buckingham Rowing Club
Audrea Huff - Lake County Rowing Association
Nathan Mahan - North Georgia College & State University
John C. Crilly - Navesink Indoor Rowing
Hank Kurzawski - RowFit Chicago
Dave Burke, Richard Schaab & Tony Brach - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Ed Murphy - Edgewater High School
Julian Joscelyne - The Hutchins School
Siobhan Knuttel & Cathy Bronsky - Cedar Creek High School
Kristine Malcolm & Jake Poinier - Rio Salado Rowing Club
Nigel Bakker - Victoria Lake Club
Chris Moore - Charleston Community Rowing Club
Grace Blake - Albert Park South Melbourne Rowing Club
Tim Hamilton - Bairnsdale Rowing Club
Ian Bridgland - Corio Bay Rowing Club
Christian Neeson - Melbourne Girls Grammar
Gemma de Chernatony - Y Rowing Club
Phil Ryan - Barwon Rowing Club
Dave Cullen - Brisbane Water Rowing Club
Jared Dunahee - Northview Crew Club
Steve Harrison - St. George Rowing Club
John Hosie & Graham Pilley - Melbourne Rowing Club
Kasey Benjamin - University of California - San Diego - Men
Tess Hardwick - Hunter Valley Grammar School
Sarah Ellis - Newcastle Grammar School
Alan Oldham - Rowing New Brunswick Aviron
Clemens Reinke - Teaneck Rowing Club
Matt Ungemach - St Augustine’s College
Philippe Caron - College Jean de Brébeuf
Kaique Menezes - Esporte Clube Pinheiros
Dave Gabel - Ruderclub Thalwil
Roxi Nixon - Bedford High School
Sam Verzella - Haddonfield Memorial High School
David C. Buckner - Niskayuna High School
John Rhee - Neponset Rowing Club
Tina Cho - Twin Cities Youth Rowing
Niklaus Hess - Park City Rowing Academy
Sophie Desaulniers - Carleton University
Roger Clarke - Tyrian Club
Antonis Gitsas - Linzer Ruderverein Ister
Jared Rodriguez - North Rockland Rowing Club
Deb Sullivan - East Bay Rowing, Rhode Island
Catherine Chiao & Leslie Kibby - Dallas United Crew (former Highland Park High School)
Steve Peterson & Ryan Ginty - Indiana University
Shelagh Donohoe - University of Rhode Island Women
Jan Rosman - Parati Competitive Rowing
Matthew Naifeh & Sonja Turner - Founders Rowing Club
Mike Perry - Old Ignatians Rowing Club
Saxon Hill - Queenwood School for Girls
Jaume Maso - Club Natació Banyoles
Andrew Gray - St. Peter’s School, York
Christine Shaffer & Nancy Blom - Triangle Rowing Club
Andreas Dau - Frankfurter Ruderclub Griesheim 1906 e.V.
Annette Weir - Lake Macquarie Rowing Club
Erik Breiland - Green Mountain Rowing
Walter Martindale - Kitchener Waterloo Rowing Club
Herbert Rapp - Lauinger Ruder- und Surfclub Donau e.V.
Christiane Oerthel - Münchener Ruder- und Segelverein "Bayern" von 1910 e.V.
W. Meier - Ruderclub Schieder am Emmerstausee von 1985 e.V.
Frans van der Steen - Roeivereniging Ængwirden
Matthias Schreiner - Erster Wiener Ruderclub LIA
Ernes Lopez - Grupo Corvera de Remo
Yvonne Schiek - Hallescher Ruderclub e.V. im Universitätssportverein Halle e.V.
Brian Liddle - St. Edmund's College
Robert Duncan - University of Western Australia
Mori - Hitotsubashi Rowing Club
Cinda Ewton - Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Pero Grujin - Tresnjevka Rowing Club
Jacek Wielebnowski - Yacht Club Nowa Huta
Rishi Kumar Singh - Bengal Rowing Club
Olaf Wiedfeldt - Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V.
Petter Ljungström - Norrtälje Roddförening
G. R. Nicholas Holland - Royal Engineers Rowing Club
Dorothee Pauli - Union Rowing Club
Mies Bernelot Moens - Roeiverening Rijnland
Jörgen Nilsson - Mölndals Roddklubb
Peter Frank - Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.
Gilberto de Mattos & Beto - Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
Anthony Arcuri - Saint Paul Catholic High School
Brett Fournier - Nauset Regional High School
Thomas Speckbrock - Ruderverein Bochum von 1920 e.V.
Beth Marks - Nichols School
Ruth Walder - Ruderclub Zürich
Charley Lewis - Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
Sander Roosendaal - Český veslařský klub v Brně
Meat and Two Veg Gelzhiser - Cock & Bull Roklubb
Myriam Pitts - Western Albemarle High School
Gabriella Wakeman - Greenwich Academy
Guy D. Joseph - Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club
Jennifer Palermo - Rye High School
Kevin Finn - Western New York Maritime Charter School
Rich Whelan - Malden High School
David Marshack - Walter Johnson High School
Pat Fuery - Chelsea Boat Club
Manuel Marques - Sport Club do Porto
Alex Machi - Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Ryan Wichelns - Stillwater Rowing Club
Joe Welsh - Holy Spirit High School - Girls Crew
David Funk - Mainland Regional High School
Adrian Hodge - Norfolk Skiff Club
Gustavo Franco - AMARES Associação Master de Remo
Dan Edwards - RFH Rowing
Kevin Suter - Stone Bridge High School
Angie Selvaggio - Samford University
Shaun Mannix - Owen J. Roberts High School
Jane-Scott Smith - Lake Braddock High School
Mary Lenington - Nova Southeastern University
Helen Woznack - Ridgewood Crew
Griffin Elrod & Art Sloate - Cathedral Catholic High School
Sean Kendall - Rutgers University-Camden
Montana Butsch - Chicago Training Center
Chris Golon - Loyola University Maryland
Charles Dallemagne - Akhenaton Roei-school
Gail Lahm - Belleville High School
Hanne Duncan - William Penn Charter School
Tyler Wilson-Menting - South Kent School
Greg Smith - St. Francis Catholic Secondary School
Onno Rombout - A.R.S.R. Skadi
Tom H. Keller - Hobart College
John R. Dery - Tri-City College Prep High School
Devin Bodony - Indianola Rowing Association
Ed Fawssett - Sons of the Thames Rowing Club
Tom Horton - East Bay Rowing Club
Paul Clauss, Adrian Lojko & Scott Belford - Christian Brothers Academy
Simon Gough - Thames Valley Park Rowing Club
Tony Ruocco - Roger Williams University
Hans Helmonds - Roeivereniging Breda
James Thomson - Maury High School
Steven Freygang - Winter Park High School Boys
Dianne Roberts - Tuf As Nails & PT Crewsers
Terran Senftleben - South Puget Sound Rowing Club
Dan Perkins - Ever Green Boat Club
Andrew Shore - Nottingham Rowing Club
Kelly Navarette - St. John's Jesuit High School
Andy Parrish - > Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School
Zack DePace - Springfield College
Pål William Sandvik Andersen - Justitia Roklubb Bergen
Jack Price - Toowong Rowing Club
Van Jones - Birmingham Rowing Club
Lachlan Beckett - Genazzano FCJ College
Anthony Barton - Melbourne High School
Brian Morin - Dawson College
John Wojtkiewicz - Santa Clara University - Women
Ryan Cote - University of Montana
David Mauro - Bucks County Rowing Association
Ken Donnelly - Arizona State University - Women
Hans Baumgartner - Mission Bay Rowing Association
Adrian Henning - Sydney Boys High School
David Pincus - Banks Rowing Club
James Drury - Frank Covill Club
Shirley Reekie - San José State University
Jeff Lahm - Passaic River Rowing Association
Mike Hayes - Sydney Women's MLC Rowing Club
James Petering - Caulfield Grammar School
Andrew O’Brien - Lauriston Girls' School
Geoff Hunter - Geelong Grammar School
Emily Brown - Haverford College
Gordon Reynolds - Lenox Memorial Middle & High School
Ray Brewer - Lake Sunapee Rowing Club
Ned Kinnear - Adelaide University Boat Club
Bill Morgan - Riverside Military Academy
Jenny Sherman - Harlem River Community Rowing
Liz Greenberger - RowLA
Paul Bugenhagen - Hobart College
Lindsay Piotti & Nick Zinter - College of the Holy Cross
Brian Ashenfelter - University of Toledo
Jeffrey Graham - Pushaw Lake Rowing Club
Lynne Horton & Kayla Rivers - Mystic Valley Regional Academy
John Leonard - Great River Rowing
Bill Zack - University of Portland
Tim Desrosiers - Merrimack College
Jeff Brooks - Otselic Amateur Rowing Association (O.A.R.S.)
Mary McGowan - St. John Fisher College
Bruce Tully & Josh Molitor - Sturgeon Bay Rowing Club
Josh Tindall - Leeds Rowing Club
José Felipe Tregob - Club Naútico Hacoaj
Sarah Povey - Shoreham Rowing Club
Stewart Davis - Lee Rowing Club
Margot Booth - Montlake Rowing Club
Earle McGaffey - Central Catholic High School - Toledo, Ohio
Will Stevens - Oakland Youth Rowing
Arline Nazario - Belleville High School
Gabriel Veilleux - Club d'aviron de Sherbrooke
Chris Vrolyk - Club d'aviron de Boucherville
Lydia Faulkner & Tom Cotton - Bromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing
Emma Sturrock - Shanklin Sandown Rowing Club
Edward Frebowitz & Bonnie-Jo Sharp - Viking Rowing Club
Emily Home - Kingston Rowing Club (Canada)
Ben Freudenberg - Gloucester Rowing Association (USA)
Niels Quist - Rungsted Roklub
J. D. Bridges - Philadelphia Sculling Club
Kelly Foster - Seattle Area Rowing Association
Shelley Fletcher - Nicomekl Rowing Club
LlynnAnn Luellen - Hawkeye Community Rowing
Oli Rosenbladt - Jacksonville Youth Rowing
Alan Oldham - Guelph Rowing Club
Christopher Wyant - SoNo Athletic Club & SoNo Rowing
Ron Boi - RRB Rowing Club
Paul Carstensen - Ravens Boat Club
Nicholas Wright - Boston University Community Rowing
Martin McElroy - Rowing Ireland
Rich Schafer - Briar Woods High School
Andy Harris - St. Mark's School
Josh Croft & Simon Darnbrough - Bradford Grammar School
Andre Kleijn & Florin Curuea - PittsburghRowing Club (formerly RowPittsburgh)
Lori Massa & Darcy Adams - Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Tom Cotton - Bare Hill Rowing Association
Lisa Frush - Gloucester High School
Russ Eckles - Notre Dame College
Patrick Montgomery - St. Andrew's School
Tim Davies & Tim Bosworth - Broadland Boat Club
Katie Lednar - Boone Crew
Susan Smith - Newport Rowing Club
Alex S. &Steve Schaffran - Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Derek Parsons - Washington-Lee High School
Fred Philibert - St. Peter's Preparatory High School
Meli Mathis - Somerville High School
Vicky Jenkins - Northfield Mount Hermon School
Nick Hoff - Independence Rowing Club
Jeff Friedrichs - Suffern High School & Hudson Valley Rowing League
Bo Hansen - Port Rowing
Albin Moser - St. Mary Academy - Bay View
Peter Oudheusden - Connecticut Boat Club
Robert Zdankiewicz - Saint Joseph Academy
Keith Jefferson - Seattle Pacific University
Chris Hunt - Ancient & Mysterious Order of the Pink Tick
Scott Charette - UCLA Men
Daniel Bechard - University of Western Ontario
Tacita McCoy-Parkhill - St Edward’s School Oxford
Tricia Fowley - Fordham Prep
Jeremy Stanley - North Carolina State University
Mandy Howells - James Madison University
Thomas Collins - Vermont Academy
Joshua Schoenbart - Syosset High School
John Flory - Pettipaug YC Rowing Club
Randy Anderson - Lake Guntersville Rowing Club
Todd Young - Indian River Rowing Club
Jamie Francis - Mercyhurst College
Eftychios Odysseos - Limassol Nautical Club
Kristen Sukolsky - Treasure Coast Rowing
Dale Wickenheiser - Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Veronika Platzer - University Massachussetts - Lowell
Joe Brunton - DeMontfort University, Leicester
Barry Tomlinson - North Carolina Community Sailing & Rowing
Jakob Mathiszig-Lee - Imperial College School of Medicine
Carolyn Gumula - Lemon Bay Crew Club
Joe Bousquet - Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
Sam Sweitzer - UC Davis Men's Crew
Antonis Gitsas - Wiener Ruderklub Argonauten & NOBA
Nicholas B. Wright - Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
Tom Dollak - Wormser Ruderclub Blau-Weiss von 1883 e.V.
Georgina Schultz - Hofstra University
Robb Obom & Kramer Wahlberg - Washington State University Men
Aaron Lee - St. Edward's School Florida
David Wynne - Yare Boat Club
Mike Donovan - Alan Mitchell Club
Derek Howe - Elmwood School
Susan Parkman - Willamette University
Will Schrade - Schrade's Sculling School
Brandy Sherwood - Montgomery Bell Academy
Nicholas D'Imperio - Pennsylvania State University
Gabe Klassen - Pye Is Tall Rowing Club
Ben Williams - Rowing Dock
Beverly Buffkin - WeCanRow DC
Gabe Klassen - South Niagara Rowing Club
Chris Manibusan - Upper Natoma Rowing Club
Charles Ippolito - Pelham Community Rowing Association
Andrew Newell - Gunston Day School
Scott Hillier - Portland State University
Cherie Crawford - Texas A&M University at Galveston
Conal Groom - Seattle Rowing Center
Kyriakos Zarouleas - Marathon Rowing Kayaking Academy
Matt Charlton & Andrew Russel - HSBC Rowing Club
James Cowley - Rowing Association of Maldives
Vittorio Liberti - Canottieri Querini
Ned Flint - Portland Community Rowing Association
Greg Ruckman - Colorado Rowing Camp
Marcelo Ossa Zaror - Club Deportivo Español
Chris Warner - Notre Dame Rowing Club
Aiedo Silveira - Clube Náutico Riachuelo
Elney Andrade - Esporte Clube Vitória
Sabrina - Club d'aviron d'Alma
Rui Faria - Associação Académica de Coimbra
Rob Stropky - Long Beach Rowing Association
Nestor Bodetto - Club Regatas Rosario
Ana Maria Pato - Club de Regatas Corrientes
Heraldo Carvalho - Clube de Regatas Piraquê
José Luis Corrales Villarruel - Canauhtli Rowing Club
Stoyan Stoyanovich - Veslački Klub Crvena Zvezda
Wilhelm Dieter - Tuebinger Ruderverein
Peter Antony-Spies - Ruder- Club Nassovia Höchst
Christina Richards - Tampa Training Center
Sueli Koplewski de Castro - Club Athletico Paulistano
Roland Dankbaar - Torrens Rowing Club
Bertie Campbell - Belfast Boat Club
Merete Boldt - Fredensborg Roklub
Alejandro Daniel Gasparrini - Club San Fernando
Juan de la Vega - Buenos Aires Rowing Club
Tsuneyasu Nakamura - Kobe University Rowing Club Senior
Milan Sreckovic - Toronto Sculling Club
Friedrich Wilkening - Polytechniker Ruderclub Zürich
Bill Ryding - Scullers Club Belleville
Vera Babicheva - Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
Kari Juurakko - Western Rowing Club
Mori - Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
Gail Helfer - Portage Lake Rowing Club
Carlos Barbieri - Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes
Gabriel Corbellini - Clube de Regatas Guaiba
Nobuko Nagase - Seta Rowing Club
Daniel Concilio - Club de Remo Teutonia
Milan Sreckovic - Veslacki Klub Graficar
Oscar Tams - Club Aleman de Regatas Antares
Darryl Salisbury - West Australian Rowing Club
John Rhee - Milton High School
Tony Mitchell - Wycliffe College Boat Club
Diane Ziff - Whistler Rowing Club
César Edg. Rodríguez y Rodríguez - Baja California State Rowing
Dan Johnson - Quogue Fire Department Boat Club
Alena Herinková - KVM 1881 Melnik
Craig Hoffman - Washington Street Sculling Camp
Catesby Saunders - University of Richmond
Klaus Rasmussen - UPIICSA-IPN
Alejandro Catillo - Club de Remo Caren
Simon Litherland - False Creek Rowing Club
Diego Medeiros Guedes - Clube Náutico Capibaribe
Morgan Darby - Concord (NH) High School
Vanessa Stroh - Space Coast Crew
Ted Nagorsen - Mercyhurst College
Stewart Tucker - Dexter School & Southfield School
Al Chase - San Francisco Bay Blades
Nicole Cember - Clarkstown High School
Manoela Penna - Botafogo Futebol e Regatas
Van Papoulis - Northville High School
Scott Seelig - St. Mary's Prep
Wesley Hoppe - Madison Country Day School
Liz Gibbs - Riverside Rowing Club (AUS)
Will Stevens & Brent Bode - Newton Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Gabe Klassen - E.L. Crossley Secondary School
Tim Tope - Governor Simcoe Secondary School
Nick Hoell & Ron Bell - South Jersey Rowing Club
Chris Richards - Belmont Hill School
Megan Biging & Dan Webster - Radnor Girls Crew Club
Levi Holbert - Ohio Valley Rowing Club
Lynne Ansell - Unity Crew Rowing Club
Ellen Weiss - Annapolis Junior Rowing Association
Robert Weber - Franklin & Marshall College
Richard Laurance - Christchurch School
Julie Ridgeway - Elizabeth Seton High School
Eva Sullivan - Montgomery Blair High School
Robert Bruner & Amber Powell - Saint Andrew Rowing Club
Clemens Reinke - Fairleigh Dickinson University
Ken Piree - Radnor High School - Boys
Brian Brunelle - The Ursuline School
Aaron Preetam - The Baldwin School
Julio Viyella - Team Row
Dave Hall - Berkshire Rowing and Sculling Society (BRASS)
Brendan Dobbin - Oarsome Trophies
Federico Perinati - CUS Ferrara Canottaggio
Corinne Rami - Beaumont Aviron
Jack Marolich - Western washington University - Men
Marty Pedowicz - Greater Houston Rowing Club
Claudio Pollaci - Canottieri TeLiMar Palermo
Jennifer Parillo - McGann Mercy High School
Travis Gardner - Essex Rowing Club
Mark Schofield - New Haven Rowing Club
Dave Rosen - Roland Park Country School
Brian Duffey - Holy Spirit Boy's Crew
Joseph Findley - Invercargill Rowing Club
Colin Percy - Tyne Rowing Club
Brent Kane - Island Lake Rowing Club
Rosa Diaz - Lakeside Club de Remo AC
Robert Englehardt - Pioneer Valley Regional School Rowing Club
Jim Richardson - Redding YMCA Rowing Club
Andrea Michelcic - SUNY Albany
Quentin Smith - St Leonard's Roman Catholic School
Annie Latt - Chatham Area Rowing Association
Michael Swain - Bermuda Rowing Association
Laureen Wagoner - Palouse Community Rowing
Paul Fisher - RPI
AJ Handly - University of Oregon
Deanna Berg - Inlet Rowing Club
Jeff Nelson - Nelson Rowing
Kit Bennett - Skyline High School
Chris Francoise - River City Crew
Kimmis Chow - Deep Cove Rowing Club
Ross Lizee - Laval Rowing Club
Courtney Pate - Fox Valley Rowing Club
John Hogan - Schuylkill Navy
Åke Johansson - Uppsala Akademiska Roddarsällskap (Uppsala University Rowing)
Guy Monseair - Phoenix Racing of Cape Cod
Kati O'Hara - Mile High Rowing Club
Pamela Hudson - Piermont Rowing Club
Jim Baker - Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
Sandy Bellaire - George Washington University
Rob Iuliano - Angry Fish Rowing Club
Jennifer Moffat - Cazenovia Rowing Club
Denise Julian - Lehigh University
Christina Sadowski - Genesee Waterways Center
Dick Mooers - Grateful Oars Rowing Club
Laura Rothman & Nicholas Wright - Arlington-Belmont Crew
John O'Neill - Ocean City Rowing & Athletic Association
Jenn Gibbons - Recovery on Water
Chuck Roth - Rowing Association of Naples
Kerstin Fahrenschon - Canterbury Rowing Club (NZ)
Phil McMican II - Power Ten Rowing Club
Bas van den Hoven - Tilburg, The Netherlands
Francisco Javier García - Real Club España
James Stratton - Manila Boat Club
Steve Littauer - Treasure Coast Rowing Club
Anthony Reino - Badger Swim Club Crew
Doug Cotter - The Gow School
Joe Schantz - St. Olaf College
Jeremy Clines - York St. John University
Ken Dollhopf - La Baie Verte Rowing Club
Robert Dansereau - Winnipeg Rowing Club
Gabrielle Turner - Vesta Rowing Club
Laura Kaye - City of Cambridge Rowing Club
Amy Messersmith - SGS Rowing Association
Karen Morgan - Genesee Rowing Club
Scott Curcio & Jered Pruitt - Chicago Rowing Union (formerly Qrew Chicago)
Rosanna Gramuglia - The Stewards Foundation
Margie Orrick - TBC Community Rowing
Adi Schmid - Seeclub Richterswil
Dan Hogan - Hiawatha Island Boat Club
Liz Chisholm - University of the Fraser Valley
Amy Tillson - Chesterton Rowing Club
Eric Gillett - Lake Casitas Rowing Association
Eli Roxby - Craftsbury Sculling Center
Shirley Drow - St. Croix Rowing Club
Kriss Sjoblom - Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Barbara Woodhull - McGann-Mercy High School
Bob Bonn - Montgomery Rowing Club
Scott Gordon - Old Dominion Boat Club
Diane Barr - Severn River Rowing Club
Pat Kinsella - Clonmel Rowing Club
John Mullaney - Whitemarsh Boat Club
Torsten Moltrecht - Wanderrudergesellschaft "Die Wikinger" e.V
Jared Csizmadia - Gorge Rowing & Paddling Centreb
Alison Pollini - Black Warrior Rowing Club
Molly Konopka - Episcopal Academy
Grant Brown - Branksome Hall
Jamie Reavis - Moses Brown School
Terri Potebnya - North Cascades Crew
Brendan Baran - The Taft School
Jen Bauer - Lowell High School
Kyle Stanley - St. Francis de Sales High School
Anne Shelton - Argonaut Rowing Club
Ralph Egües, Jr. - Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Steve Quinn - Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Catherine Courtney - WT Woodson High School
Christopher Dow - Worcester Academy
Pete Chittenden - Lowell Crew
Leslie Pfeil - The Baldwin School
Barbara Morrell - St. Mark's High School - Delaware
Scott Sitek - Grosse Ile High School
Heather O'Rourke - Fordham Prep
Melissa Christensen - Friends Select School
Alexis Schmidt - Oregon Association of Rowers
Andrew Hale - University of Derby
Will Shotwell - Lincoln School
Rich Henderson - Moorestown High School
Brett Tillotson - Capital City Rowing
Matthew Kelly - Villanova University
Brad Whitehead - Hawken School
Tom White - Choate Rosemary Hall
Dean Robinson - SLO Rowing Club
Christine Brown - Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
Jacob Harwood - Derryfield School
Amy Byron - Medford High School
Chris Warner - Denis Morris Catholic Highschool
Travis Gardner - Andover Rowing Association
Phil Wheeler - Trentham Boat Club
Thomas Stott - Otago Rowing Club
Forrest Sanders - Nashville Rowing Club
Glenn Benoit - Norfolk Collegiate School
Carmine Catalana - Our Lady Of Mercy Academy (NJ)
Dave Dolben - Brooks School
Hans Hogan - Manhattan Masters Rowing Club
Chris Cabrera - St. John's College High School
Justin de Benedictis-Kessner - College of William and Mary
Chelsea Pemberton - East Tennessee Rowing Organization
Mark Schlosberg - Darlington School
Adam Bruce - Clemson University - Club
Phil Tassi - The Ohio State Universtiy Crew Club
Craig Hoffman - Malvern Preparatory School
Greg Hulet - University of Central Florida Club
Molly Colombo - Vsculls
Jim Dietz - University of Massachusetts (Amherst) Women
Francis Ryan - Rumsey Hall School
Helen Woznack - Ridgewood Crew
Zachary Palombo - Egg Harbor Township High School
John Sheetz - The Newman School of Boston
Sean Duffy - Atlantic City High School
Caitlin McClain - Holy Names Academy
Al Lozito - Long Island Rowing Club
Casey Galvanek - Sarasota Crew
Jimmy King - West Virginia University
Midge McPhail - Robert Morris University
Sharon Wolkiewicz - St. John the Baptist High School
Oli Rosenbladt - Deerfield Academy
Chuck Crawford - University of Delaware Men
Laura Slice - University of Delaware Women
Matthieu Crassous - Rowing Club de Sucé sur Erdre
Eric Tang - Salt River Project
Alemão Sztancsa - Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama
Michael Asbridge - Lakeside School
Florida Athletic Club - Scott Lyden
Sean Leyland - Nova Scotia Rowing Association
Steve Maher - Hillsborough High School
Jim Andersen - Oklahoma City Rowing | Chesapeake Boathouse
Brad Maxwell - Iona Preparatory School
Nate Efron - Super Hot in Tight Spandex Rowing Club
S. A. O'Connor - Avalon Rowing Club
Cian Egan - St Michael's Rowing Club
Oliver Baylis - Robert Gordon University
Julius Hirtzberger - Wassersport Union Wachau
Taylor Piatkowski - Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club
Rick Crawley - University of Victoria Women
Rick Ruddell - OAR Junior Crew
Hank Lumb - Palm Beach Rowing Association
Peter Fiore - Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
Marty Pedowicz - Greater Houston Rowing Club
Frank Zapunis - Oregon Rowing Unlimited
Mike German - Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
Jacob Jordan - University at Buffalo (SUNY Buffalo)
Dave Baker - Bancroft School
Theresa Fitzmaurice - Schenectady County Community College
Al See - The Hockaday School
Rob Weber - Franklin & Marshall College
Edward McCormick - Southern New Hampshire University
Andrew Henrikson - Waterford School
Ian Marr - Mersey Rowing Club
Eric Weir - Deep Water Rowing Association
Ann Broderick - St. Ursula Academy
Ryan Resanovich - Wilkes University
Heidi Lernihan - Aqueduct Rowing Club
Keith McKinley - Southern Methodist University
Cindy Kenmuir - University of Toledo
Greg Plesko - Academy of the Holy Names
Mark Stratton - Oundle Town Rowing Club
Heather Weisel - Old Dominion University
Peter J. Steenstra - Bates College
Sara-Mai Conway - Austin Rowing Club
Dan Edwards - Rumson Crew
Taylor Freeman - Detroit Boat Club
Gary O. Stankiewicz - Holyoke Rows Inc.
Claire Evans - Emory University
Michael Boyle - Portage Lakes Rowing Association
Greg Zales - New Canaan High School
Ted Deakin - Ann Arbor Huron High School
Dave Reed - West Lake Rowing Club
Andrew Shannon - Tulsa Rowing Club
Kris Muhl - University of Oklahoma Women
David Kappes - VK Smíchov
Bill Millar - Brigantine Rowing Club
Ed Kennedy - Newburgh Rowing Club
Travis Landrith - College of Charleston
Mike Totta - Maine Rowing Association
Ken Santucci - Jack Sulgers Sculling Circus
Lincoln Turner - Chase Collegiate School
Kevin Kelley - MIT
Bill Walker - Toledo Rowing Club
Liz Bergen - Northeast Catholic High School
Mayrene Earle - Masters Coaching Rowing Club
Sue Fairley - Silver Lake Rowing Club
John Krecker - Palmetto Rowing Club
Maryann McCormick - Portland Boat Club
Susan Klixbul - Quaker Valley Crew
Patrick Hough S.J. - Jesuit Dallas Crew
Mitch Sundt - Union Bay Rowing Club
Thom Collins - Wayland Weston Crew
Jimmy Clark - Texas Crew
Allen Eubanks - Atomic Rowing
Terri Orr - Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club
Benjamin Zeibig - Akademischer Ruderverin zu Leipzig
Linda Ensor - Navesink River Rowing
Albin Moser - Bay View Crew (St. Mary Academy)
Laurie Elliott - Wellington Sculling Club
Jeff Jachim - Grand Rapids Rowing Association
Rob Ezold - Mariner Point Scullers
Deb McCabe - Longmont Sculling Club
Sally Haerer - Corvallis Rowing Club
Mark Wilson & Liz Bradley - All-American Rowing Camp, LLC
Jared Bell - Tempe Town Lake Rowing
Amy Shonstrom - Denver Boat Club
Mike Stilwell - West Potomac Crew
Karen Lewis - Philadelphia Rowing Program for the Disabled
Eric Weir - University of the Pacific
Robert PK - H.S.R.V. Pelargos
Erin Bennett - Old Lyme Rowing Association
Jim Field & Audrea Huff - Orlando Rowing Club
Klaas Tenbroeke & Bill Hawkey - Compote Rowing Association
Rich Hallock - California Rowing Club
Devin Fay - Taylor Allderdice High School
Sue McKay - Langley High School
Pam Kesler - Sarasota County Rowing Club
Andy Volosky - Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Ivan Rudolph-Shabinsky - River Rowing Association
Sarah Tucci - Skidmore Community Rowing
Sue Quirk & Stacy Gitlin - Farmington Valley Rowing Association
Paul Bea - Greater Lawrence Rowing
Pedro Palacios - No Limits Rowing
Elizabeth Bradley - Upper Merion Boat Club
Dean Poniros - Yale SOM Crew
Sara-Mai Conway - Lions Rowing Club
Leslie Sonder - Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Tim Ulsaker - Mobjack Rowing Association
Dean Poniros - Yale School of Management
Brian Dawe - Boston Rowing Club
Brian Mehr & Victor Pisinski - Great Bay Rowing Club
Keith Webster - Lower Thames Rowing Club
Liz Euiler - Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
Vince DeMarco - Fairfield Prep
Tammy Redos - Blair Academy
Chris Hunt - Tallahassee Rowing Club
Bob Checkoway - Yarmouth Rowing Club
Dana Ingham - Three Rivers Rowing Association
Lisa Davis - The Breast Cancer Survivor's Rowing Team of Central Ohio
Peter Falk - Warthogs Rowing Club
Heather La Vigne - North Suburban Crew (formerly Woodlands Academy)
Marshall Guth - Quad City Rowing Club
Steven Glintz - Prince William Rowing Club
Anita Roberts - Vancouver Lake Crew
Mike Kennedy - Spitfire Boat Club
Tone Lawver - Pacific Lutheran University
Mike Sivigny - GMS Rowing Center
Liane Douglas - Maritime Rowing Club
Patti Pinkerton - UC San Diego Women's Crew
Elizabeth Beeper - Sacramento State Aquatic Center Rowing Club
Jeanne Niemer - Portland Women's Rowing
Colin Regan - Shrewsbury High School
Andrew Lovibond - Lindisfarne Rowing Club
Stuart Halsall - University of New South Wales Rowing Club
Diane Graham - Walbrook Rowing Club
Emily Townsend - Wallingford Rowing Club
Phil Riggin - DC Strokes Rowing Club
Mark Krieger - Yorktown High School
Ashton Richards - The Westminster Schools
Linda Larson - Lake Brantley Rowing Association
Soo Passmoor & Joseph Scirica - Avon High School
Anita Wos - Killer Bees Rowing Club
Josep Ventosa - Barcelona Club de Rem
Randall Wilson - Des Moines Rowing Club
Nathan Lynne - Winona State University
Lucy Cogswell - Orlando Area Rowing Society (OARS)
Eric Summers - Hamilton College
Randy Wilhelm - Fairfield University
Megan Roe - Friends Select School
Clemens Reinke - Teaneck High School
David Young - Augusta Rowing Club
Jim Mitchell - Jacksonville University
Tony Page - Bexhill Rowing Club
Michelle Sanford - 1000 Islands Rowing Club Juniors
John Cartus - D'Youville College
Ilia Kantsedikas - Barts and The London Hospitals' Boat Club
David J. Cusano - Fayetteville-Manlius High School
Sönke Hartung-Rey - Rudergesellschaft Heidelberg 1898 e.V.
Vittorio Dell'Aquila - Società Triestina Canottieri Adria 1877
Alis Jordan - Cape Coral Rowing Club
Riccardo - Unione Sportiva Carate Urio 1895
Marco Briganti - Club Canottieri Lugano (Switzerland)
Sebastiano Ladillo - DLF Treviso
Richard Brooks - Wimbleball Rowing Club
David Resler - Purdue University
Patrice Jacquet - Cercle d'Aviron de Chalon-sur-Saône
Mary Allen - San Francisco Rowing Club
Eliza Camp - Canottieri San Miniato
Robert Kathro - Exmouth Rowing Club
Tracy Mauer - Hudson River Rowing Association
Brice Crossley - Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
Stephen Toumpsin - Cercle des Régates de Bruxelles
Lori Peets - Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students (ROCCS)
Emily Egge - Duke University - Women
Meghan Hooper - Jacksonville Rowing Club
Megan Davidson - Georgia State University
Ryan Worth - University of Tennessee-Knoxville Club
Melanie Borger - Oklahoma City University
Jennifer Giles - Wake Rowing
Bob Habgood - Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Congyi Wu - Duke University
Kristy Thompson - Virginia Tech
Bernie Burgener - Atlanta Rowing Club
Frank Cranmer - Durham University
Joseph Scirica - Litchfield Hills Rowing Club
Parker Sheppard - Washington & Lee University
Charles Uding - St. Louis Rowing Club
Bryan Gregoire - Worcester Public High Schools
Ties Korstanje - Orca (Utrecht)
Malcolm Cook - Quintin Boat Club
John Mulholland - Hexham Rowing Club
Jeff Friedrichs - Highlands Rowing Center
Sylvain Boyer - Union Sportive du Mans Aviron
Larry Laszlo - Liverpool High School
Mitch Ponton - Olympia Area Rowing Association
Mike Miles - Dayton Boat Club
Rob McCarthy - Oarthentic Oars
Ky June - West End Rowing Club
Simon Lynskey - Galway Rowing Club
Raul Biascoechea - Everett Rowing Association
Dave Lee - Prairie Rowing
Stijn Leenknegt - Koninklijke Roeivereniging Brugge
Richard Dorbin - Freedom Rowers
Annie Christiansen - Thames Rowing Club
Paul Wilkins - Chapman University
Kathryn Williams - Glastonbury High School
Wendy Sheil - Middletown High School
Jeanne Stockmann - RIC Amsterdam
Laura Butterfield - Farmington High School
Will Thompson - Guilford High School
Di Binley - Rock the Boat
Ernst Snørteland - Tønsberg Roklub
Gary Ahrens - Milwauee Rowing Club
Christopher Kerr - St. Catharine's College, Cambridge
Shannon Conner - Virginia Boat Club
Brian de Regt - Kent School
Brian Evely - Brockville Rowing Club
Ken Tullio - Nutley High School Crew
Doug McCaig - Hingham High School
Joel Jahnke - Milwaukee School of Engineering
Wim Muller - K.D.R.& Z.V. "De Dordtsche"
Rachael Lynn Shearouse - University of North Carolina - Wilmington
Dave Gabel - Boston College
Jan Wikramaratna - Club Nautique de Belbeuf
Christina Rorer - Springside School
Dennis Sciba - Our Lady of Lourdes High School
Jeff Friedrichs - Mountain Lakes Crew Club
Sagar Sen - Rennes Etudiant Club Aviron
Vincent McGovern - Bruxelles/Brussels
Hannah Lawton - Tentham Boat Club
Emil Lundbo - Holte Roklub
John Klawitter - Tulsa Rowing Club Juniors
Monica Agudelo - Great Bridge High School
Trevor Johnson - Beloit College
Denise Ottie - T. C. Williams High School
Rosa Kemp - James I. O'Neill High School
Bill Reinka - Oregon Association of Rowers (OAR)
Ben Sutton - Huntingdon Boat Club
Cathy Fleck - Kingston High School
Mike Love - Cooper Rowing Club
Phil Rowley - Colombiana de Remo
Bill Davies - Mid Hudson Rowing Association
Mary Ann MacLaren - Ecorse Rowing Club
Paula Berman - Arizona Outlaws & ERV Beatrix
Diane Cotting - Style Driven Rowing Club
Renee Adams Schulte - Detroit Women's Rowing Association
Wilson DeSousa - Yorktown High School
Dave Leverenz - Los Gatos Rowing Club
Trish Chase - Westerville Crew
Mark Stratemeyer - Old Capitol Rowing Club
Jacques Doussot - Société des Régates Mâconnaise
Marsha Atkinson - Bair Island Aquatic Center
Kenneth Drexel - Nordslesvigsk Roklub
Mike Forster - Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Laura Summers - Allegheny College
John Schoonover - Wilmington Rowing Center
Michael Biggs - Old Bedford Modernians' Club
Mark Raymond - Simsbury High School
Brian Chorney - Case Western Reserve University
Henri Sallaberry - Ur Yoko
Adrian Carr - Westover & Bournemouth Rowing Club
Joe Marcus - Brown University
Will Everitt - Bedford Rowing Club
Mark Stratemeyer - Rockford YMCA Rowing Club
Jeppe Sørensen - Kalundborg Roklub
Travis Gardner - Essex Rowing Club
Keith McKinley - Shrewsbury High School
Christine Soula - Club Nautique de Laval, France
Jaap Hoogenboezem - Maastrichtsche Watersport Club
Rob Millikin - Durham Rowing Club & UOIT
Mark Davies - Herne Bay Amateur Rowing Club
Andy Hadcroft - The King's School, Worcester
Andrew Southern - Los Gatos Rowing Club
Jan Wikramaratna - Club Nautique de Belbeuf
Robert Espeseth - University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Maureen Gallicchio - Haddon Township High School
James Young - Royal Grammar School Worcester
Kit Davies - Walton Rowing Club
James Elder - Thames Rowing Club
Mostyn Field - Ardingly Rowing Club
Alister Taylor - Mercantile Rowing Club
Peter Eedy - Newcastle Rowing Club, NSW Australia
Ber van der Veen - Roeivereniging Willem III
Matti Sankinen - Turku Academic Rowing (TAS-ÅAR)
Caroline Turnbull - Weybridge Rowing Club
Mark Stamper - Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
Ernst Voortman - Enschedese Roeivereniging Thyro
Stephen Stubbs - Southampton Coalporters
Eden Broggi - Newport Aquatic Center
Elsebeth Nielsen - Sorø Roklub
Dawna Wintermeyer - Our Lady of Mercy High School
Mikkel Schneekloth - Roklubben Skjold
Jan Caspersen - Vejle Roklub
Sophus Johannesen - Nykøbing Falster Roklub
Trine Søttrup - Københavns Roklub
Jesper Krog - Roforeningen KVIK
Jan Rudolph - Amager Ro- and Kajakklub
Finn Andersen - Aarhus Roklub
Christian Larsen - Danske Studenters Roklub
Marianne Lilholt Christensen - Aarhus Studenter Roklub
Scott Hamilton - Western Michigan University
Boudewijn Meijboom
Tim McLlarky - East Lyme High School
Amelia Stephens - Convent of the Sacred Heart High School
Casey Long - Washington State University - Women
Juan Portuondo - Miami Rowing Club
Henry Griggs - Juniper Rowing Club
Bill Braychak - Xavier High School (CT)
Mike Zimmer - Columbia University
Vince Lowney - Northeastern University
Greg Lowney - Sammamish Rowing Association
Sean Leyland - Wesley College
Paal Haddal - Winona State University
Bruce Andrews - Don Bosco Prep
Mark Silverstein - Baldwin-Wallace College
Katie Kinder - Holy Angels Academy
Meredith Kyle - Henninger High School
William Vaughan - Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester
Jeff Friedrichs - East Arm Rowing Club
Colin Gray - Cascadilla Boat Club
Bob Morrison - Williamsburg Boat Club
Howard Runyon - Northwood School Crew
June Larkins - Amoskeag Rowing Club
Karen Schardt - Stockton Rowing Junior Crew
Anna Heimuli - Junipero Serra High School
Pat Burch - Manhasset High School
Kevin Smyth - Nutley High School
Chuck Wiemer - Egg Harbor Township High School
Jon Mendreski - Cold Spring Harbor High School
Marie Peters - Concord High School
Rob Greenwood - Westfield High School
Greg Doyle - St. Andrew's School
Anna Heimuli - Junipero Serra High School
Brian Adamson - Wichita Rowing Association
Ian Simpson - Long Beach Junior Crew
Jim Andersen - Marin rowing Association
Tiffany Knapp - River City Rowing Club Juniors
Adrienne McConnell - Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
Jenn Jewett - Kansas City Rowing Club
John Armitage - Kingston Rowing Club (Canada)
Bob Tarrant - Emma Willard School
David Funk - Mainland Regional High School
Scott Fleming - Thunder Bay Rowing Club
Paul Stasaitis - Arlington High School
Thomas McAlaine - Shipley School
Jim Trotter - Archbishop Prendergast High School
William Conceicao - Montclair High School
Phil Roche - Father Judge High School
Silke Brunner - Springside School
Antoinette Calimag - Harriton High School
Ian Ruegg - Haddonfield High School
Aileen Girouard - Ottawa New Edinburgh Club
Robert Polizzo - Huntington High School
Dale Wickenheiser - Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Geoff Evans - The Hun School of Princeton
Jeff Garbutt - Ocean City High School
Craig Hoffman - Malvern Preparatory School
Sixto Portilla - St. John the Baptist
Ann Broderick - St. Ursula Academy
Dan Welsh - Oakcrest High School
Rich Griffith - Ann Arbor Pioneer High school
Matt Previts - Saint Ignatius High School (Cleveland)
Megan Kennedy - Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Don Heckenstaller - North Allegheny High School
Colin Campbell - The Peddie School
Rose Marchuk - New Trier High School
Kerri Sullivan - Kingston High School
John Callinan - Chaminade High School
Hugh Morrow - Austin Rowing Club Juniors
Jay Schindler - Ewauna Rowing Club
MarJanna Dahl - Utah Crew
Mary Gennace - Kearny High School
Richard Bullock - Trafford Rowing Club
Dennis Klopke - Rudern @ Dresdenia Berlin
Cassidy Mullen - University of Maryland - College Park
Vincent Pover - Ramsey Rowing Club
Clive Pendry - Gloucester Rowing Club
Jason Bohot - Upper Merion High School
Ralph Egües, Jr. - American Barge Club
Harry Harrington & Mike Cerulli - F. D. Roosevelt High School
Matt Hopkins - Niskayuna HS & Mohawk Homeschool
Mike Wagner - Sagamore Rowing Association
Chris Chase - Saratoga Rowing Association
John Davey - Lady Margaret Boat Club
Rupert Kiefer - Lehigh University Crew
Kathy Bailey - Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Syosset, NY
Cait Hart - Lesley University Crew
Joanne Hall - Durham University, John Snow Boat Club
Thomas Harden - Durham University, Trevelyan College Boat Club
Jim Buckley - Rat Island Rowing Club
Rich Bauer - New Rochelle Rowing Club
Shaun Greer - Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis Crew

Other sites with club links and blade designs:

row2k.com Club Links
David Biddulph's UK Club Links
Wikipedia List of Rowing Blades
UK Blade Colours
Blades Galore
Blades & Links
Rowing Blades
Blades of the Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
Blades of the Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association
Blades of the National Capital Area Scholastic Rowing Association
Blades of the Southeast Junior Rowing
Horten Roklubb - Norwegian Blade Designs
FFSA - French Club Information & Blade Designs

My site with oar designs, rowing blades, and rowing, oar paint schemes for your enjoyment. Also included are blade designs, rowing club links, and oar paint designs for comparison to your own rowing club's design.